Nat S Ford (natf) wrote,
Nat S Ford
natf

Microblogging



07:06 Woken in PAIN (8). Lower back of my rib cage in full on spasm. Taken painkillers. #

08:07 Yay painkillers! They break the spasm➔pain➔spasm➔pain➔spasm➔pain➔spasm… cycle and let me stretch out the damn muscle spasms. *phew* pain=(4) #

08:24 bit.ly/mc4D2 Check out Mona's new do! (via @bloodcurdling) She looks a lot cooler! #

08:35 @ndixon Narrative that is not at all novel and totally unoriginal? ;-p #

08:44 RT from Iran: Tomorrow march is in memory of those killed by Government - Mousavi will lead Sea of Green - #Iranelection RT (via @shadesong) #

08:49 Today's tweet subjects, let's review: #iranelection, … gay rights, porn. Who says 140 characters is inadequate? (via @racheline_m) This! #

08:50 RT @AnnCurry: Mashable.com reporting,"we're approaching one billion tweets on the situation" in #iranelection (via @shadesong) #

09:08 Think b4 you tweet: bit.ly/H94qw #iranelection #

09:15 Seriously considering going back to bed, even though I can now move freely . #

09:24 Secret letter 'proves Mousavi won poll': bit.ly/o1VlT #

09:25 Secret letter 'proves Mousavi won poll': bit.ly/o1VlT (forgot to add hashtag) #iranelection #

09:35 @shadesong Sadly many of the URLs you have retweeted have been truncated and so do not work. :( #

09:35 yeah - zzzzzzzzz #

16:28 Asleep all day after a long/good night's sleep. I had forgotten how fatiguing pain can be. Now I have a head/eye pain=2 but back pain is 0. #

16:43 Just a tip: don't anger the fat guy; he probably has root access. (via @kplawver) I like this. Very BOFH! #

16:45 Show support for democracy in Iran add green overlay to your Twitter avatar with 1-click - helpiranelection.com/ #

16:48 Actually, I did my green icon by hand in photoshop, but I know people have been asking how they can do it so I posted the link. #

16:49 Their version of my icon comes out more yellowy-green and so I have switched back to my version. #

16:49 Gonna play some WoW now while I wait for more painkillers to work. #

18:05 melting and ded and updating iphone and did not get as far as playing wow #

18:07 SMS therefore not possible and so emailing ppl to reply to SMSs. #

18:08 Also, likely to fall asleep again if the humidity/weather does not rain/break soon! (Sorry cats.) #

18:23 Sorry @vintnersbird but Sergei already in love. When he see comparethemeerket.com servers it love at first sight. (via @Aleksandr_Orlov) #

18:44 NOOO!!! Back is spasming again! ☹ #

20:05 Another lot of painkillers are kicking in. Time to feed the cats, albeit a couple of hours late, as they are both reminding me, loudly! #

My posts on twitter/natalief posted daily to natf for me by LoudTwitter.
Tags: loudtwitter, twitter
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments