?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Microblogging



09:27 Bus is standing room only with 3 buggies already! #

09:53 For those that get this: Dead!Owen as Patient of the Week Y/N? (via @tallin32) YES! #

09:56 @NeilCFord you mis-spelled "NAU"! #

10:07 I love new Apple gadgets like everyone else but I think they forgot there is a recession going on. (via @cindyli) Yes. This. #

10:08 @ali_in_london re. Deadlines and cat - the cat can feel the stress! #

10:09 OMG! What next for @GeneHunt? (via @NeilCFord) I must remember to watch it online. #

10:10 @themattharris I know that we can't really afford new phones … #

13:24 Got home at about 12:45, pretty wired but exhausted and melting. Have been vegging and spodding since then. Podiatrist was interesting. ;-) #

13:26 RT @NeilCFord "RT @GeneHunt news.bbc.co.uk/1/hi/entertainment/8089163.stm Yay!" (That URL) #

13:49 How do I set @twitter / @twhirl to show all replies and not just replies to people I follow? I can't remember where the setting was. Lost it #

13:52 Changed a bathmat (in-bath, non-slip) from one that was too small to… one that is too small! :( #

13:57 @ninthspace Oh yeah. I remember now. :( Maybe my tweet with the @ and the "twitter" (that you replied to) will register with them, then! #

14:07 Testing tweeting from Adium 1.4 beta #

14:09 @adium 1.4 beta -> twitter seems okay - but I miss having an "update my timeline now please" button or shortcut key(s). #

14:09 @Hedgewytch Hello back atcha! I added you via hubby - hope that is okay! #

14:11 @NeilCFord Yeah - @ninthspace reminded me of that. My *&@$£%^ MonSter eaten memory! :( I really hate that new "feature" of @twitter. #

14:13 There are enough features missing in the @adium implementation of twitter posting that I will stick with @twhirl for now. #

14:14 I will be checking out the new @nambucom tomorrow when it comes out, though! #

14:46 About to nap but realising that, for once I did not knit in public today and it is worldwide knit in public day! D'oh! #facepalm #MSclerFail #

14:47 @NeilCFord want me to unfollow her? ☺ #

15:38 bit.ly/rmrrE (via @ali_in_london) New IT department Compare The Meercat advert #

15:40 @Hedgewytch First impressions? I like the site and can read it! Yay for dark text on a light background and not too many fast animations! :) #

15:44 The update for Nambu OS X to 1.2 will be released first thing Wednesday morning. (via @nambucom) GMT? EST? BST? #

15:47 @Hedgewytch You *can* have us both! I was only kidding! Hence the smiley! #

15:50 @ivybean104 twitpic.com/6z08f - What a beautiful couple! #

15:51 Haha! @realnickgriffin bit.ly/R27Xz (via @davorg) Ha! #

15:55 twitpic.com/6z0ke - My husband Harold in his modelling days (via @IvyBean104) You lucky woman! ;-p #

15:58 New post on my blog (knittingnews.net) on Real Men knitting. (via @knittingnews) (link fixed)is.gd/UQDJ #

16:10 That men knitting video features on of my LJFriends' partners - the guy with the long green hat / nightcap towards the end! danthered at lj. #

16:21 @Hedgewytch I have a pretty wide mind… ;-p #

16:23 I am in the top 3 most retweeted people but i dont know what this means (via @IvyBean104) It means you are AWESOME!!! ;-p #

16:23 As you all may have guessed, I CAN HAZ NAPFAIL and so am about to play WoW for a bit. #

My posts on twitter/natalief posted daily to natf for me by LoudTwitter.



Profile

puffin
natf
Nat S Ford
If you enjoy this blog and want to help support it, please drop a small tip or donation into my PayPal tip jar.



While completely voluntary, all donations will help me buy yarn, eBooks, etc. and keep this blog (and me) going.

Thank you for reading!

≈^..^≈⠀⠀≈^..^≈⠀⠀≈^..^≈

≈^..^≈⠀⠀≈^..^≈⠀⠀≈^..^≈

≈^..^≈⠀⠀≈^..^≈⠀⠀≈^..^≈

≈^..^≈⠀⠀≈^..^≈⠀⠀≈^..^≈

Latest Month

August 2019
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner