?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Microblogging



12:45 Mum has a cold (like me) and so we did not walk her friend's dog this morning and won't tomorrow either. *thud* #

13:08 @ndixon I *still* don't have my code for Devon?? from @macheist. I tweeted it twice. I have given up TBH. #

13:08 @NicoleBPhotos How do you auto-tweet when you sell something on zazzle? #

13:10 RT @qikipedia "US lavatories are 100x more dangerous than British ones. In 1996, 43,687 Americans were hospitalized after toilet disasters." #

13:13 @qikipedia IME USian lavs flood/overflow more often than UKian ones, as well! Awful design IMO. #

13:17 RT @mstevens "@orangeacme we all make mistakes" Like, oh, I dunno, going to Crawley? ;-p #

13:40 Double and blurred vision if getting pretty old and exhausting. Going back to bed. AGAIN. :( #

18:14 RT @YarnHarlot "Keynote is so easy that I want to sue powerpoint to get all those hours of my life back." ;-p #

18:15 RT @twittelator "Chocolate Chai! Out of milk but found … chocolate milk, mixed with green tea, cardamon, cinnamon, pepper, ginger …" #

18:20 RT @bobbyllew "… carpool, a non interview chat show from my car. This weeks passenger, David Baddiel. On www.llewtube.com and iTunes" #

18:20 @NicoleBPhotos thanks #

18:23 @sarahkane *hugs* no need to be embarrassed - we don't blame you and you did not chose where to come from! #

18:24 RT @scottp1 "Apple uses a jailbroken iPhone in patent application - bit.ly/alq25" #

18:28 @ninthspace Hmmm? *confused* what are you referring to? #

19:31 RT @zazzle "We're now over 1,000 followers! Our lucky winner is: @laserone! Send us a DM with your email address to collect your prize! :)" #

19:32 @ninthspace Ah, right. it *was* a retweet… #

19:40 @sbisson West of Seattle? #

My posts on twitter/natalief posted daily to natf for me by LoudTwitter.



Profile

puffin
natf
Nat S Ford
If you enjoy this blog and want to help support it, please drop a small tip or donation into my PayPal tip jar.



While completely voluntary, all donations will help me buy yarn, eBooks, etc. and keep this blog (and me) going.

Thank you for reading!

≈^..^≈⠀⠀≈^..^≈⠀⠀≈^..^≈

≈^..^≈⠀⠀≈^..^≈⠀⠀≈^..^≈

≈^..^≈⠀⠀≈^..^≈⠀⠀≈^..^≈

≈^..^≈⠀⠀≈^..^≈⠀⠀≈^..^≈

Latest Month

August 2019
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner