Nat S Ford (natf) wrote,
Nat S Ford
natf

[loudtwitter] Microblogging Twitterings

Sometimes this is the only blogging I manage to do. Feel free to skip it but then you may miss chunks of my life!


01:39 Oops! My right knee just gave out on me - by hyperextending! Ouch! Heh... #

01:42 @mstevens did you just talk about fight club?! #

01:45 @cazm forgot heroes was tonight #

09:54 woke nearly 2 hours before my alarm #

10:19 and, of course, I have another headache/migraine. I hope he meds work before I have to leave for counselling... #

10:33 @pixeldiva: "tinyurl.com/4odgxx is the best youtube video ever. (possibly only truly appreciated by knitters). Utter genius." Indeed! #

10:33 @phinnia everything crossed for the p-doc/neuro #

10:35 @ravelrystatus said "Put up a Shop tab today (www.ravelry.com/shop)." YAY! Me like! #

10:53 Thank BBC for iPlayer. Watching last night's Heroes ep 3.1 which I had forgotten was on. #

11:31 Woah. That was awesome! (Heroes). I was right - it is Bruce Boxleitner. Migraine no better though... #

11:32 www.imdb.com/title/tt1185907/ #

11:38 @cazm said "what happened to Anthony Head narrating Heroes Unmasked? :-(" Yeah! :( #

12:11 Cancelled today's counselling. Leg hurts from last night + migraine. Have selft-taught another knitting technique by just doing it tho... :) #

12:13 @sbisson Oops! #

18:28 Twitxr is posting to flickr but not Twitter for me. Bum. #

18:30 Then again twitteriffic is not posting to Twitter either so maybe I am just not seeing it but it is working... #

18:49 twitxr is a failed experiment for me - posts to flickr ok but not to twitter. #

18:51 twitxr discovery - they validate flickr login but not twitter login and I had wrong password. D'UH! - at twitxr.com #

18:51 I call that a bug in twitxr - okay, I know, it is free... #

18:55 Twitxr on my mac taken and sent by my iPhone. - photo at twitxr.com/natalief/updates/105086 #

19:04 Twitxr does not realise that a string in postcode format is in the UK and puts me in GERMANY! D'OH! - at twitxr.com #

20:02 Upset guts and returning head-stabby-pain. I think that I may give up on real life for a while. #

20:03 @txcheesehead works now - i had the wrong twitter pwd and twitxr validates flickr but not twitter passwords. Yay consistent! NOT! #

20:04 @regularjen said "... trying on bikinis in the hallway is distracting for N when he's on a conf call. ... that's where the mirror is." LOL!! #

20:04 @mstevens Autumn hibernation. It is getting to us all. #

My posts on twitter/natalief posted daily to natf for me by LoudTwitter.
Tags: loudtwitter, twitter
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments